Value

22,459.18

Change

+75.70

% Change

+0.34%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,192.03+13.65+0.63%
Basic Materials2,242.22+5.22+0.23%
Business Services2,234.29+4.69+0.21%
Consumer Goods2,229.73+2.84+0.13%
Consumer Services2,294.92-1.71-0.07%
Financials2,256.74+9.62+0.43%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,331.48+11.50+0.50%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,195.69+0.82+0.04%
Technology and Communications2,323.89+13.41+0.58%
Utilities2,158.20+15.65+0.73%
Index data for Aug 29 2014