Value

21,499.56

Change

-125.98

% Change

-0.58%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,974.94+20.28+1.04%
Basic Materials2,012.98-2.88-0.14%
Business Services2,130.45-11.98-0.56%
Consumer Goods2,238.71-12.00-0.53%
Consumer Services2,240.15-14.88-0.66%
Financials2,185.13-15.52-0.71%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,154.17-29.27-1.34%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,149.17-16.92-0.78%
Technology and Communications2,166.71-6.75-0.31%
Utilities2,247.14-36.06-1.58%
Index data for Aug 31 2015