Value

21,084.18

Change

+37.89

% Change

+0.18%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,115.86+20.92+1.00%
Basic Materials2,194.90+4.29+0.20%
Business Services2,129.76+13.89+0.66%
Consumer Goods1,950.12-1.99-0.10%
Consumer Services2,105.02+6.80+0.32%
Financials2,020.18-1.77-0.09%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,155.09+0.04+0.00%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,224.56+16.71+0.76%
Technology and Communications2,144.53-3.57-0.17%
Utilities2,044.17-17.44-0.85%
Index data for Apr 17 2014