Value

22,202.75

Change

-152.96

% Change

-0.68%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,078.95-29.81-1.41%
Basic Materials2,201.99-14.61-0.66%
Business Services2,240.76-5.56-0.25%
Consumer Goods2,212.68-12.65-0.57%
Consumer Services2,289.21-3.52-0.15%
Financials2,254.12-3.83-0.17%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,322.35-18.52-0.79%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,186.77-10.34-0.47%
Technology and Communications2,318.93-14.65-0.63%
Utilities2,097.00-39.46-1.85%
Index data for Sep 12 2014