Value

21,838.72

Change

+266.08

% Change

+1.23%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,910.83+34.39+1.83%
Basic Materials2,119.68+7.20+0.34%
Business Services2,258.74+49.67+2.25%
Consumer Goods2,210.35+2.68+0.12%
Consumer Services2,250.18+28.53+1.28%
Financials2,211.30+22.78+1.04%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,342.74+39.99+1.74%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,127.99+43.32+2.08%
Technology and Communications2,245.43+27.11+1.22%
Utilities2,161.46+10.41+0.48%
Index data for Oct 23 2014