Value

21,572.64

Change

-173.72

% Change

-0.80%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,876.44-34.35-1.80%
Basic Materials2,112.48-19.06-0.89%
Business Services2,209.08-29.39-1.31%
Consumer Goods2,207.68-2.35-0.11%
Consumer Services2,221.65-18.88-0.84%
Financials2,188.53-19.29-0.87%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,302.75-11.38-0.49%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,084.67-27.70-1.31%
Technology and Communications2,218.32-15.11-0.68%
Utilities2,151.05+3.80+0.18%
Index data for Oct 22 2014