Value

22,837.92

Change

+145.56

% Change

+0.64%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,233.56+21.89+0.99%
Basic Materials2,242.13-7.02-0.31%
Business Services2,279.77+15.05+0.66%
Consumer Goods2,318.28+30.13+1.32%
Consumer Services2,307.13+21.15+0.93%
Financials2,276.72-5.09-0.22%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,284.50+9.29+0.41%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,275.67+10.79+0.48%
Technology and Communications2,272.28+0.24+0.01%
Utilities2,347.86+49.14+2.14%
Index data for Jul 07 2015