Value

22,845.89

Change

-151.00

% Change

-0.66%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,714.90-15.92-0.92%
Basic Materials2,116.49-35.52-1.65%
Business Services2,356.97-37.57-1.57%
Consumer Goods2,354.87-22.47-0.95%
Consumer Services2,485.01-3.87-0.16%
Financials2,312.15-22.68-0.97%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,582.47-11.28-0.43%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,216.30-8.13-0.37%
Technology and Communications2,378.24+1.25+0.05%
Utilities2,328.48+5.19+0.22%
Index data for Jan 23 2015