Value

23,069.22

Change

-47.36

% Change

-0.20%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,777.84-112.11-5.93%
Basic Materials2,196.68-34.14-1.53%
Business Services2,422.77-15.78-0.65%
Consumer Goods2,381.83+31.22+1.33%
Consumer Services2,457.67+38.27+1.58%
Financials2,371.25+8.36+0.35%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,525.89+19.56+0.78%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,263.35-12.20-0.54%
Technology and Communications2,441.46+15.59+0.64%
Utilities2,230.48+13.89+0.63%
Index data for Nov 28 2014