Value

23,359.69

Change

-108.08

% Change

-0.46%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,804.09-2.06-0.11%
Basic Materials2,186.51+13.70+0.63%
Business Services2,347.94-13.68-0.58%
Consumer Goods2,385.07-12.73-0.53%
Consumer Services2,639.65-22.60-0.85%
Financials2,378.24-6.92-0.29%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,664.94-48.44-1.79%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,291.27+0.88+0.04%
Technology and Communications2,485.16+9.37+0.38%
Utilities2,176.83-25.60-1.16%
Index data for Apr 27 2015