Value

22,837.28

Change

-23.88

% Change

-0.10%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,119.89-19.72-0.92%
Basic Materials2,136.42-8.15-0.38%
Business Services2,276.64-7.17-0.31%
Consumer Goods2,351.50-3.53-0.15%
Consumer Services2,398.65+8.66+0.36%
Financials2,350.66+0.81+0.03%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,312.84-0.95-0.04%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,256.37-4.07-0.18%
Technology and Communications2,302.52+1.48+0.06%
Utilities2,331.79+8.76+0.38%
Index data for Jul 30 2015