Value

22,282.06

Change

-39.47

% Change

-0.18%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,150.73-14.70-0.68%
Basic Materials2,228.44-5.47-0.24%
Business Services2,234.82-5.13-0.23%
Consumer Goods2,220.71+0.93+0.04%
Consumer Services2,286.24+0.46+0.02%
Financials2,241.57-4.12-0.18%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,289.43-1.56-0.07%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,199.49-9.46-0.43%
Technology and Communications2,303.86-3.56-0.15%
Utilities2,126.78+3.14+0.15%
Index data for Aug 22 2014