Value

21,563.87

Change

-43.74

% Change

-0.20%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,124.86-17.69-0.83%
Basic Materials2,159.45+0.92+0.04%
Business Services2,152.24-5.50-0.25%
Consumer Goods2,133.98+9.27+0.44%
Consumer Services2,199.57-3.28-0.15%
Financials2,166.43-18.32-0.84%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,213.11-2.32-0.10%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,111.85-0.55-0.03%
Technology and Communications2,235.56-10.13-0.45%
Utilities2,066.81+3.85+0.19%
Index data for Aug 01 2014