Value

23,533.04

Change

+56.43

% Change

+0.24%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,767.61+16.52+0.94%
Basic Materials2,203.10+6.57+0.30%
Business Services2,355.40+6.08+0.26%
Consumer Goods2,410.41-1.32-0.05%
Consumer Services2,615.00+14.71+0.57%
Financials2,442.51-5.66-0.23%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,735.94-2.32-0.08%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,356.25+11.06+0.47%
Technology and Communications2,485.81+11.41+0.46%
Utilities2,161.00-0.62-0.03%
Index data for May 21 2015