Value

22,983.81

Change

+111.70

% Change

+0.49%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,798.90+54.07+3.10%
Basic Materials2,160.99+21.56+1.01%
Business Services2,386.75-0.89-0.04%
Consumer Goods2,329.68-5.64-0.24%
Consumer Services2,449.77+7.82+0.32%
Financials2,401.13-0.47-0.02%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,568.44+11.56+0.45%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,252.20+14.91+0.67%
Technology and Communications2,389.12+5.15+0.22%
Utilities2,246.84+3.63+0.16%
Index data for Dec 19 2014