Value

22,546.22

Change

+264.31

% Change

+1.19%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy1,944.45+41.08+2.16%
Basic Materials2,150.95+39.23+1.86%
Business Services2,346.06+33.48+1.45%
Consumer Goods2,266.59+13.79+0.61%
Consumer Services2,309.72+25.79+1.13%
Financials2,321.94+32.39+1.41%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,452.76+12.88+0.53%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,200.81+23.80+1.09%
Technology and Communications2,324.92+35.44+1.55%
Utilities2,228.03+6.42+0.29%
Index data for Oct 31 2014