Value

22,292.20

Change

+32.60

% Change

+0.15%
SectorValueChange% Change
Alternative Resources and Energy2,234.89+15.93+0.72%
Basic Materials2,229.83+5.55+0.25%
Business Services2,248.63-1.65-0.07%
Consumer Goods2,200.65-2.72-0.12%
Consumer Services2,253.84+2.89+0.13%
Financials2,241.86+4.00+0.18%
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals2,259.57+18.69+0.83%
Industrials and Manufacturing2,198.12-13.15-0.59%
Technology and Communications2,286.65+4.38+0.19%
Utilities2,138.17-1.32-0.06%
Index data for Jul 23 2014